SCHENGEN VISA

SCHENGEN VISA ASSISTANCE
NO OF APPLICANTS RATE PER PERSON
4 applicants and above P2,000
3 applicants P2,200
2 applicants P2,500
Single applicant P2,900
INCLUSIONS EXCLUSIONS
✓ VISA CONSULTANCY x VISA FEE (60 Euro)
✓ APPOINTMENT SCHEDULING x VIA / VSF Handling Fee (P1,000+)
✓ COVER LETTER FOR EMBASSY  
VISA REQUIREMENTS CHECKLIST
CHECKLIST (put P) Primary Requirements
Philippine Passport with at least 6 months validity (make sure Page 3 is signed)
Photo Copy of the Passport’s Bio Page (Page 2)
Photocopy of previous and valid advanced visa for frequent travelers

( USA, CANADA, UK, SCHENGEN, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, KOREA )

Soft Copy of Passport Sized Colored Photo (4.5cm x 3.5cm) with white background must be taken from a photo studio and to be emailed to sarapmagbiyahe@gmail.com
Accomplished Visa Form (printed in A4 size) and signed
Accomplished Questionnaire (Please refer on the page 2 & onwards)
Original PSA Birth Certificate should be not more than 1 year old
Original PSA Marriage Certificate (if applicable) should be not more than 1 year old
Schengen Travel Insurance (we can provide for you)
Cover Letter address to the embassy you are applying for
Day to Day Itinerary, Hotel reservation and Airline Ticket reservation

Optional: Add P1,000/applicant if you want us to create your dummy ticket and vouchers

CHECKLIST (put P) Financial Requirements
Original Bank Certificate (Ideal amount for the current balance is P300,000)

Including type of account, opening date, average daily balance and current balance

Original or Photo Copy of Latest 3 months Bank Statement

(Ideal amount for the Average Daily Balance is P200,000)

ITR (Income Tax Return)

Form 2316 for individual / Form 1701 or Form 1702 to for companies

NOTE: If No ITR – kindly provide a notarized affidavit explaining why there’s no ITR

If applicable (put P) Additional Requirements if Employed
Original Signed Certificate of Employment

(indicate applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number & HR email address)

Photocopy of Company ID
If applicable (put P) Additional Requirements if Business Owner
Photo Copy of DTI or SEC Permit (includes Names & signatories of the corporation)
Photo Copy of Mayor’s Permit
Photo Copy of BIR company registration
If applicable (put P) Additional Requirements for Professionals
Photo Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card
If applicable (put P) Additional Requirements for students
Original Copy of School Certificate
School ID

Important Notes:

  1. For sponsored applicants, proof of relationship / connection should be established. Sponsor will provide financial requirements. We will also provide a letter of sponsorship to be filled-up by the sponsor
  2. Visa approval is at the discretion of the Visa officers. We cannot guarantee 100% approval.
  3. In case we found the documents insufficient, we will return the documents and charge P500/applicant as assessment fee including the courier fee. Remaining payment will be refunded to you.
  4. Visa submission is within 3 working days after the receipt of complete documents and if there are no additional requirements needed. We strongly suggest applying at least 1 month prior to travel date because there are times where the visa officer is requesting for additional documents.
  5. For denied application, you can re-apply after 6 months. No Refunds for the Visa Assistance fee.

 

 

 

 

SCHENGEN VISA QUESTIONNAIRE

(PLEASE ANSWER IN BOLD FONT. PUT N/A IF NOT APPLICABLE)

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Surname:

 

Given Names:
Other Names Used If Applicable:

(Maiden Name, Religious Name, Professional Name, Alias, Etc)

Surname:

 

Given Names:
Gender: Date Of Birth:

 

Place and Country of Birth:

 

Passport/Travel Document Number:

 

Date of Issue of Passport/Travel Document Number:

 

Date of Expiry of Passport/Travel Document Number:

 

Place and Country where the Passport/Travel Document was Issued:

 

Has this applicant undertaken a health examination for an Schengen visa in the last 12 months? (Yes or No)
Marital Status:

 

Country/Region Of Origin (Nationality):

 

Do You Hold Or Have You Held Any Nationality Other Than The One Indicated Above On Nationality? (Yes or No)

 

If Yes, Please Advise Other Country/Region Of Origin (Nationality):

 

Do You Hold A Passport For The Other Country/Region Of Origin (Nationality) Indicated Above? (Yes or No)

 

 

If Yes, Please Provide Passport Number
Are You A Permanent Resident Of A Country/Region Other Than Your Country/Region Of Origin (Nationality) Indicated Above? (Yes or No)

 

If Yes, Please Advise Other Permanent Resident Country/Region
Has this applicant previously travelled to Schengen or previously applied for a visa? (Yes or No)

 

Planned Travel dates to Schengen:
Does the applicant intend to enter Schengen on more than one occasion? (Yes or No) If yes, provide dates.

 

Are you traveling as a group? (Yes or No) If yes, kindly provide the details of all companions below
Family Name Given Names Sex

(M/F)

Date of Birth (Month/Day/Year) Relationship to applicant
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Complete Home Address With Zip Code:

 

 

 

Postal Address With Zip Code (if different from home):

 

Personal Landline Number: Personal Mobile Number:

 

Personal Work Phone Number: Email Address:

 

 

 

WORK / EDUCATION
Primary Occupation:

 

Present Employer:

 

 

Address (Line 1), City, State/Province, Postal Zone/ZIP Code,  Phone Number and Country/Region:

 

 

Start date with current employer:

 

Email address of employer:

 

 

 

Who will pay for your trip?
If sponsored, use sponsor financial information.

 

Relationship with sponsor to applicant?

 

How much is the pocket money of applicant or sponsor for the trip?

 

How much is the applicant / sponsor monthly income?
Available Money of applicant or sponsor in Bank Account: Average Daily Balance of Bank Account for the past 6 months?

 

Sponsors’ Address (Line 1), City, State/Province, Postal Zone/ZIP Code,  Phone Number and Country/Region:

 

TRAVEL HISTORY
List down all the countries that the applicant visit for the past 8 years and exact the travel dates. Please also include if you have valid or used visa (Korea, China, Japan, Dubai, Australia, New Zealand, US, Canada, UK, Schengen, India etc)

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

 

Creme vergeture grossesse

acné rosacee