KOREAN VISA

SOUTH KOREA VISA APPLICATION

NO OF APPLICANTS RATE PER PERSON
4 applicants and above P800
3 applicants P900
2 applicants P1200
Single applicant P1800
♦ INCLUSIONS: ♦ SHIPPING FEE
NO APPEARANCE / Up to 59 DAYS STAY IN KOREA P200 for Metro Manila / P250 for North and South Luzon / P300 for Visayas and Mindanao
VISA REQUIREMENTS CHECKLIST
COMMENTS ♦ GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
  >>Passport with 6 months validity prior to departure and signatory
  >>Photo Copy of the Passport’s Bio Page
  >>Photocopy of previous and valid advanced country visa for frequent travelers( USA, CANADA, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, KOREA )
  >>2 pcs white background colored picture with 4.5cm x 3.5cm size
  >>Korea Visa Application Formhttp://www.mofa.go.kr/ENG/image/common/title/res/visa_application_form(15.06.15.).pdf
COMMENTS ♦ If applicant is studying, please provide the following
  >>Original Copy of School Certificate
  >>School ID
COMMENTS ♦ If applicant is a professional, please provide the following
  >> Photo Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card
COMMENTS ♦ If an immediate family will finance the applicant’s visa, please provide the following:
  >>Latest PSA Birth Certificate(Should not more than 1 year after issuance)
  >>Latest PSA Marriage Certificate(If Applicable & should not more than 1 year after issuance)
  Letter of Sponsorship
COMMENTS ♦ Applicant’s / Guarantor’s Financial Requirements
  >>Original Bank Certificate with type of account, opening date, average daily balance and current balance(Ideal amount for the current balance is P100,000)
  >> Original or Photo Copy of Latest 3 months Bank Statement(Ideal amount for the Average Daily Balance is P50,000)
  >>ITR (Income Tax Return)>> Form 2316 for individual / Form 1701 or Form 1702 to for companies
COMMENTS ♦ If other person will finance the applicant’s visa / travel, please provide the following
  >> Letter of Guaranteehttp://www.mofa.go.jp/j_info/visit/visa/pdfs/application2.pdf
  >> Passport Bio Page Photocopy of the Guarantor
COMMENTS ♦ If applicant / financier is currently employed, please provide the following
  >>Certificate of Employment(indicate applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number & HR email address)
  >> Photocopy of Company ID
COMMENTS ♦ If applicant / financier is a businessman, please provide the following
  >> Photo Copy of DTI / SEC Permit
  >> Photo Copy of Mayor’s Permit/ Photo Copy of Business Permit
     

 

IMPORTANT NOTES:
We can only assist the applicant to have a better chance of approval for the visa granting but we do not guarantee for any visa issuance as it depends upon the discretion of the visa officers.
Visa applicants should bear in mind that each application is subject to an individual assessment and processing times may vary.
Visa Processing takes 5 working days, but to avoid conflicts when delays occur, especially when consulate asks for additional documents, we advise the applicant to submit the requirements 3 weeks ahead prior their preferred travel date.
We are able to reject applications if the documents are incomplete or travel date is too urgent.
Payments for the Visa Assistance as well as for the visa fee must be settled prior the submission of application to the embassy.
Once the documents been lodged on the embassy we are not able to pull out the applications.
If the embassy returned your documents you submitted, request additional papers or deny your application, payment is already non refundable.

 

Creme vergeture grossesse

acné rosacee