JAPANESE VISA

JAPANESE VISA APPLICATION

NO OF APPLICANTS RATE PER PERSON
4 applicants and above P2000
3 applicants P2200
2 applicants P2500
Single applicant P3800
INCLUSIONS: SHIPPING FEE:
NO APPEARANCE / Up to 15 DAYS STAY IN JAPAN / VISA FEE P200 for Metro Manila / P250 for North and South Luzon / P300 for Visayas and Mindanao
VISA REQUIREMENTS CHECKLIST
COMMENTS ♦ GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
  >>Original Passport with 6 months validity prior to departure & signatory
  >>Photo Copy of the Passport’s Bio Page
  >>2 pcs white background colored picture with 4.5cm x 4.5cm (2”x2”) size
  >>Japanese Visa Application Form (Hand Written)

http://www.mofa.go.jp/j_info/visit/visa/pdfs/application1.pdf

  >>Authorization Letter

(Please refer on Page 3)

  >>Latest PSA Birth Certificate (not more than 1 year after issuance)

*If PSA issued is not clear, provide Local Civil Registrar birth certificate

*If late registered, provide original baptismal certificate and school record form 137 certified true copy.

*If no record from PSA, provide PSA Non Record Certificate and LCR birth certificate

*If no record in Local Civil Registrar, provide Certificate of Non Record in Local Civil Registrar

  >>Latest PSA Marriage Certificate

(If Applicable & should not more than 1 year after issuance)

  >>Computerized Schedule of Stay

http://www.ph.emb-japan.go.jp/visiting/new%20visa/requirements/schedule%20of%20stay.doc

COMMENTS ♦ If currently studying, please provide the following
  >>Original Copy of School Certificate
  >>School ID
COMMENTS ♦ If other person will finance the applicant’s visa / travel, please provide the following
  >>Letter of Guarantee

http://www.mofa.go.jp/j_info/visit/visa/pdfs/application2.pdf

  >>Passport Bio Page Photocopy of the Guarantor
COMMENTS ♦ Financial Requirements
  >>Original Personal Bank Certificate

(Ideal is P100,00 current balance on the account)

  >>ITR (Income Tax Return)

>>Form 2316 for individual / Form 1701 or Form 1702 to for companies

OPTIONAL SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS
COMMENTS ♦ If applicant / guarantor is currently employed, please provide the following
  >>Certificate of Employment

(indicate applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number & HR email address)

COMMENTS If applicant / guarantor is a businessman, please provide the following
  >>Photo Copy of DTI / SEC Permit
  >>Photo Copy of Mayor’s Permit
  >>Photo Copy of Business Permit
COMMENTS If already had existing booking to Japan, please provide the following
  >>Airline Ticket
  >>Hotel Voucher
     

 

IMPORTANT NOTES:
We can only assist the applicant to have a better chance of approval for the visa granting but we do not guarantee for any visa issuance as it depends upon the discretion of the visa officers.
Visa applicants should bear in mind that each application is subject to an individual assessment and processing times may vary.
Visa Processing takes 5 working days, but to avoid conflicts when delays occur, especially when consulate asks for additional documents, we advise the applicant to submit the requirements 3 weeks ahead prior their preferred travel date.
We are able to reject applications if the documents are incomplete or travel date is too urgent.
Payments for the Visa Assistance as well as for the visa fee must be settled prior the submission of application to the embassy.
Once the documents been lodged on the embassy we are not able to pull out the applications.
If the embassy returned your documents you submitted, request additional papers or deny your application, payment is already non refundable.

 

 

Creme vergeture grossesse

acné rosacee