CANADA VISA

CANADIAN VISA APPLICATION

Canadian Visa Assistance – No Appearance  – (Excluding Visa Fee & Shipping Fee)
No. of Applications Rate Per Person
4 & above Applicants P2300/Person
3 Applicants P2500/Person
2 Applicants P2700/Person
Single Applicant P3800/Person

VISA REQUIREMENTS CHECKLIST

Comments ♦ General Requirements
  >>Original Passport with 6 months validity prior to departure
  >>Photo Copy of the Passport’s Bio Page
  >>2 pcs white background colored picture 4.5cm x 3.5cm
  >>Accomplished Canada Visa Application (Computerized)

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5257E.pdf

  >>Family Information Form (Hand Written)

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5707E.pdf

  >>Representative Form (Hand Written)

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/imm5476e.pdf

  >>Application Checklist (Signatory at the bottom of the last page)

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5877E.pdf

  >>Consent Form (Hand Written)

http://www.vfsglobal.ca/Canada/Philippines/pdf/Philppines_CoPSAnet_form180613.pdf

  >>Document Checklist for a Temporary Resident Visa (Signatory at the bottom of the last page)

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/pdf/kits/forms/IMM5484E.PDF

  >>Original or Photocopy of ITR (Income Tax Return) or Form 2316
  >>Latest Personal Bank Certificate (Ideal is P300k)
  >>Original or Photo Copy of Latest 3 months Bank Statement (Ideal is P200k average daily balance)
  >>Latest PSA Birth Certificate   (not more than 1 year after issuance)
  >>PSA Marriage Certificate (If Applicable)   (not more than 1 year after issuance)
  >>Photocopy of previous and valid advanced country visa for frequent travelers
( USA, CANADA, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, NEW ZEALAND, KOREA )
  >>Authorization form for claiming passport/s upon release with photocopy of 1 valid ID
Comments If currently employed, please provide the following
  >>Certificate of Employment
(must include applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number,

HR e-mail address)

  >>Photocopy of Company ID
Comments If businessman, please provide the following
  >>Photo Copy of DTI / SEC Permit
  >>Photo Copy of Mayor’s Permit
  >>Photo Copy of Business Permit
Comments If currently studying, please provide the following
  >>School Certificate
  >>Photocopy of School ID
IMPORTANT NOTES:
Visa applicants should bear in mind that each application is subject to an individual assessment and processing times may vary.
We do not guarantee for any visa issuance as it depends upon the discretion of the visa officers.
Visa Processing takes more or less 15 Working days but to avoid conflicts when delays occur,
especially when consulate ask for additional documents
we advise the applicant to submit the documents a months ahead prior the preferred travel date.
If the requirements is being submitted less than a months, additional fee of P500/PAX is applied.
We are able to reject applications if the documents are incomplete or travel date is too urgent.
Visa fee is 100 CAD. Since we will be settling it here in the Philippines, Peso Rate is applicable.
Current Peso Rate is P3552 but still subject to change without prior notice.
Payment for the Visa Assistance as well as the visa fee must be settled prior the application to the embassy.
Once the documents has been lodged on the embassy we are not able to pull out the applications.
If the embassy returned your documents you submitted, request additional papers or deny your application, payment is already non refundable.
Creme vergeture grossesse

acné rosacee